Thursday, November 26, 2009

Aldo don't go !!!

Today when i was walking around the city I saw on Aldo window " TOTAL %%%%% " .. i was like What???!!!??? .. I entered the store.. and ------ everything is empty --- just 1 pair of men shoes... I asked this girl, is aldo gone for good, or moving, or wt*?!? She said she cant tell.. Arghhhh! ... But they have so greattt stuff, isnt it enough that they took topman from us.. yeah, in croatia is noo noooo no topman store!! Croatia guys,.. We are in deep shit.... Here you have ZARA, UCB, SISLEY, PLAYLIFE, ESPRIT, MEXX, BERSHKA, .. ----> JUST this "low" price stores, everything is much more expensive here... all good, interesting, fashinable stores are gone from croatia, especially man stores.... I think its time to move out from this country, but I just cant yet, Im stuck here more,.. more... ohh..

Just look this shoes from Aldo --- I want theeem!! ...

- I hope Aldo is just moving to another place -


 btw. No, this is not store in Croatia, are where ... SMALLER .. 

2 comments:

MAISON CHAPLIN said...

HI DARLING, LOVE YOUR BLOG, YOU ROCK! DO YOU JAZZ TOO? LOL ;)
FOLLOWING YOU, FOLLOW ME TOO!

@ MAISONCHAPLIN.BLOGSPOT.COM

Teo said...

hihi,... thx..

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...